Skip to main content

Angel Uriel - Gilad Ft Omer Millo

Angel Uriel - Gilad feat Omer Millo
In Loving Memory of
Uriel Itzhak Shoham 🔥

Intro
Ooooo... woyoyo
Yeah oooo..woyoyo

Washa mshumaa,
washa mshumaa mwingine
for Angel Uriel

Breathe (wahsa mshuma) hold on (wahsa mshuma) be strong (washa mshuma mwingine) it won't be long until you understand
just breathe, one breath at a time
hold on, take a step at a time
be strong (washa mshuma mwingine) it won't be long

I lit a candle for a child I never met,
flew miles for a smile I could never get
and I stand in your room and watch
your sunset I question my regrets

We walk through the streets,
where you held your father's hand
your mother's home doesn't seem
like a foreign land I watch them
and I question my regrets

Just remember to
Breathe (washa mshuma) hold on (washa mshuma) try to be strong (washa mshuma mwingine) it won't be long until you understand
just breathe, one breath at a time
hold on, take a step at a time
be strong (washa mshuma mwingine) it won't be long till you see

Chorus:
Uriel!
These mountains will celebrate you
the Mayans will paint flowers on skulls
and light a thousand candles
for the Angel of San Cristobal

Uriel! The church bell will ring
the rockets will fire and people will sing they'll tell of an angel
Angel Uriel

Breathe, hold on, be strong
it won't be long

I lit a candle for a child I'd never meet, flew miles across the world to accept defeat and I stand here and question my regrets

Yeah! You walk through the streets where you held your baby's hand stay at home with his Mom you make your stand no questions no regrets

But always remember to
Breathe (washa mshuma) hold on (washa mshuma) try to be strong (washa mshuma mwingine) it won't be long until you understand
just breathe, one breath at a time
hold on, take a step at a time
be strong yeah (washa mshuma mwingine) it won't be long till you see

Chorus:
Uriel!
These mountains will celebrate you
the Mayans will paint flowers on skulls
and light a thousand candles
for the Angel of San Cristobal

Uriel! The church bell will ring
the rockets will fire and people will sing they'll tell of an angel
Angel Uriel

Breathe,
The church bell will ring

(Guitar solo)

Breathe! Oooooo..woyoyo
Yeah ooo..
Angel Uriel, Angel Uriel
Washa Mshuma

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Amina Lyrics by Sanaipei Tande

Aaaaah aaaaah aaah aaah
aaaaah aaaaah, aaaaah aaaaaah

Ooh mama, panguza chozi
Siyatafakari vita vya juzi
Si kupenda kwangu kukuudhi
Ila tu ujana haubagui
Dada panguza chozi
Sijitie lawama kwa uzushi
Kwani vita kati ya mandugu si ya firauni


Wakati hauniruhusu mi
Kurekebisha yangu madhambi
Kwa hivyo nawaomba siku hii
Nikumbukie mazuri
Mi nataka mucheke siku ya mwisho
Siwe mpweke mi bado niko
Namshukuru Mola kwa kuwepo
Nasema Amina


Amina amina A A amina
Amina amina A A amina
Amina amina A A amina
Amina amina


Ooh mpenzi panguza chozi
Sijijaze chuki wewe moyoni
Hasira hasara
Yote ya mwenyezi
Oh rafiki panguza chozi
Sijiumize we kichwa na maswali
Utansamehe sana kwenda bila mkono wa buriaani


Wakati hauniruhusu mi
Kurekebisha yangu madhambi
Kwa hivyo nawaomba siku hii
Nikumbukie mazuri
Mi nataka mucheke siku ya mwisho
Siwe mpweke mi bado niko
Namshukuru Mola kwa kuwepo
Nasema Amina


Amina amina A A amina
Amina amina A A amina
Amina amina A A amina
Amina amina


Ooh sina sina sina sina
Nafasi n…

Number One By Le Band and Suzziah Lyrics

Mi nuh go pluck your flower no
I'll let you bloom to the waters of my fantasy
Let your soul feel this harmony
Push it closer call it a zoom let me ignite every part of you
Spell it out mama tell me what you feeling
Let my actions be what your thinking
(Coz you taste like sugar and spice and everything nice
Close your eyes i'll make you realize
your winning in life, your winning in life) x2

HOOK

Call me your number 1
Baby you can call me your superman
Chochote utatakaa nitakupa ma
Your my girl
Call me your number 1
Baby you can call me your supergirl
Chochote unataka nitakupa, nitakupa
Your my man

VERSE 2

I wanna climb to the top of the mountain
Let you cruise on this endless sea
Open up the windows to your soul
I want you to see what you do to me
Watch my spirit melt into your arms
Freeze this time so we'll never be apart
Baby I know you're comfortable under my skin
So don't let go, pull me close
Let the energy flow from my head to my toes
Light this spliff, let'…

4Mulla By Naiboi Lyrics

This is my Favourite Naiboi song. Nice work.

4Mulla

1. She said she want this,  she said she want that
Told her gimme love, she said baby stop that.
She said she garra go, told her baby come back
Gimme that thing where you gave me last night*2

You're my African girl, I wanna beat on the African drums on you I''m your African guy, I can shoot all these Fisis who spy on you You're my African girl, lemme beat on this African drums on you I'm your African guy, nitakill hao mafisi who spy on you Coz baby girl you're my 4mulla, 4mulla Basi Leo nipe 4mulla, 4mulla baby girl you're my 4mulla, 4mulla Basi Leo toa 4mulla, 4mulla 
Oh baby mi ndio answer, uh yeah baby i'm the answer oh baby mi ndio answer, uuh yeah, i'm the answer.
2.  When you wine your waist, ebu  turn around lemme see your face No no no  when you say my name, Naiboi make me lose my brain You know you take me higher higher, we hunipa joto fire fire I will sing for you choir choir, for your the o…